Hopkinton Real Estate Transactions for First Half of December, 2024

0
7530
Handshake

Property Sales Key Metrics

Number of properties sold: 7
Top price: $1,550,000
Least expensive: $430,000
Most bedrooms: 8
Fewest bedrooms: 2
Price per square foot range: $274 – $406

Additional Insights

Median sales price: $1,045,000
Average number of bedrooms: 4.29
Average sales price: $1,066,429
Most common type of property: Single-family homes
Average square footage: 3,129

Property Sales Data

  • 75 Wilson St sold for $430,000 on December 2, 2024
  • 3 bed, 1 bath
  • 1,144 sqft ($376 / sqft)
  • Seller(s): Carey On LLC
  • Buyer(s): J&L Design and Invest LLC
  • Seller’s agent: Maria Bixho with Centre Realty Group
  • 76 Hayden Rowe St sold for $1,550,000 on December 2, 2024
  • 4 bed, 3.5 bath
  • 3,821 sqft ($406 / sqft)
  • Seller(s): Blanchard Brian F, Blanchard Amber
  • Buyer(s): Foster Jeremiah S
  • Seller’s agent: My House Partners Team with RE/MAX EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • 6 Fenton St sold for $692,000 on December 3, 2024
  • 4 bed, 2 bath
  • 1,910 sqft ($362 / sqft)
  • Seller(s): Duckett Brendan W, Duckett Sarah Lothrop Est
  • Buyer(s): Ware Polina
  • 11 Old Farm Rd sold for $1,325,000 on December 4, 2024
  • 5 bed, 2.5+ bath
  • 3,433 sqft ($386 / sqft)
  • Seller(s): Rogoze James P, Rogoze Janet A
  • Buyer(s): Taylor Christopher, Taylor Margaret
  • Seller’s agent: KATHLEEN WILLIAMSON with Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Commonwealth Real Estate
  • 16 Mayhew St sold for $1,045,000 on December 9, 2024
  • 8 bed, 3.5+ bath
  • 3,808 sqft ($274 / sqft)
  • Seller(s): Maher Dennis W, Maher Cynthia E
  • Buyer(s): Sharma Preveen K
  • Seller’s agent: Graham Pettengill with ERA KEY REALTY SERVICES
  • 60 Ash St sold for $1,470,000 on December 9, 2024
  • 4 bed, 2.5 bath
  • 4,568 sqft ($322 / sqft)
  • Seller(s): Storm Anthony R, Storm Uma M
  • Buyer(s): Larson Keith Gregory, Larson Maura Kathryn
  • Seller’s agent: Adam Smith with Coldwell Banker Realty
  • 1 Clubhouse Ln Unit 1 sold for $953,000 on December 11, 2024
  • 2 bed, 2.5+ bath
  • 3,217 sqft ($296 / sqft)
  • Seller(s): Wolbarst Janet
  • Buyer(s): Macdonald Susan, McGowan Patrick
  • Seller’s agent: The Shulkin Wilk Group with COMPASS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here