Key Metrics
(Using property sales data below)
Number of properties sold: 19
Top price: $1,226,000
Least expensive: $475,000
Most bedrooms: 4
Fewest bedrooms: 2
Price per square foot range: $240 – $612
Median sale price: $775,000
Average number of bedrooms: 2.89
Average sale price: $833,361
Most common number of beds and baths: 4 beds, 2.5 baths
Average square footage: 2,608 sqft
Additional Insights from April 2025
(Using AI)
In April 2025, the Hopkinton real estate market experienced a surge in activity and continued its trend as a strong seller’s market. The number of homes for sale rose to 72, marking a significant 28.6% increase compared to March 2025 and a notable jump from 56 homes two months prior, providing more options for buyers.
Inventory was also higher than last year, reflecting a more active spring market. Regarding sale dynamics, 76% of homes sold above their asking price in April, an increase from the previous month and a sharp contrast to last year, when the market was considered neutral and fewer homes exceeded list price.
The average days on the market dropped to 35, down from 39 days in April 2024 and reflecting a 10% year-over-year decrease. It improved from the previous month’s average of 47 days. This faster pace and more homes selling over asking price highlight heightened buyer competition.
Overall, homes in Hopkinton sold more quickly and for higher prices than last year, with sellers maintaining strong negotiating power amid increased inventory and robust demand.
Property Sales Data
(Using available information for the timeframe. It’s possible that we missed a private sale.)
- 19 Highcroft Way Unit 19 sold for $881,500 on April 30, 2025
- 2 bed, 2.5 bath
- 3,481 sqft ($253 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Litavis Richard J Tr, Litavis Michelle A Tr, Rjmal Nominee Trust
- Buyer(s): Ghizzoni Tammy A Tr, Tammy A Ghixxoni 2011 Revocable Trust
- Seller’s agent: Laura Wauters with Century 21 Custom Home Realty
- Buyer’s agent: Elke Cardella with Compass
- 24 Highcroft Way Unit 24 sold for $775,000 on April 30, 2025
- 2 bed, 2.5 bath
- 2,778 sqft ($279 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Panagiotopoulos Beverly
- Buyer(s): Majmundar Amoghi, Vasavada Rudri
- Seller’s agent: Karen Mcdermott with Suburban Lifestyle Real Estate
- Buyer’s agent: Shripad Nandurbarkar with Coldwell Banker Realty – Northborough
- 6 Teaberry Ln Unit 6 sold for $1,110,000 on April 30, 2025
- 3 bed, 2.5 bath
- 2,350 sqft ($472 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Venkatesh Shreyas Konappana Agrahara, Reddy Ashwini Suchendra
- Buyer(s): Kakulavarapu Ramakrishna Sashank, Durisetti Preethi Rao
- Seller’s agent: Robin Fay with Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Commonwealth Real Estate
- Buyer’s agent: Robin Fay with Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Commonwealth Real Estate
- 19 Weston Ln Unit 19 sold for $745,000 on April 30, 2025
- 2 bed, 2.5 bath
- 2,144 sqft ($347 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Ditroia Family Trust, Ditroia James F Tr, Ditroia Holly J Tr
- Buyer(s): Tetreau Roxann
- Seller’s agent: Erica Antonio Jasset, Realtor® with KW Boston Metrowest
- Buyer’s agent: Mimi Eden with Realty Executives Boston West
- 19 Hearthstone Rd sold for $1,226,000 on April 29, 2025
- 4 bed, 2.5 bath
- 2,999 sqft ($409 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Robbins Jennifer S, Viveiros Jennifer R
- Buyer(s): Shi Ruiyang, Liu Ziaopeng
- Seller’s agent: Martha Sotiropoulos with Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
- Buyer’s agent: Nova Group with Hooli Homes Boston Inc.
- 34 Sanctuary Ln Unit 34 sold for $710,000 on April 29, 2025
- 2 bed, 2.5 bath
- 1,851 sqft ($383 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Carl Steven B, Carl Kathleen M
- Buyer(s): Gramet Pamela Rae, Gramet Steven Edward
- Seller’s agent: Stephen O Loughlin with Realty Executives Boston West
- Buyer’s agent: Karen Anglim with Andrew J. Abu Inc., Realtors
- 57 Teresa Rd sold for $1,120,000 on April 25, 2025
- 4 bed, 2.5 bath
- 3,232 sqft ($347 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Maher William F, Maher Tonimarie M
- Buyer(s): Srinivas Shashank, Hosamath Pooja Gurubsayya
- Seller’s agent: Bill Gassett with Re/Max Executive Realty
- Buyer’s agent: Team Rovi with Real Broker MA, LLC
- 24 W Main St sold for $960,000 on April 23, 2025
- 4 bed, 2 bath
- 2,472 sqft ($388 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Ratcliff Paul R, Diesel Carol A
- Buyer(s): Patil Sudhir T, Patil Nikita Sudhur
- Seller’s agent: Kim Foemmel with Foemmel Fine Homes
- Buyer’s agent: Gayle Winters & Co. Team with Compass
- 5 Alexander Rd sold for $1,105,000 on April 22, 2025
- 4 bed, 2.5+ bath
- 3,500 sqft ($316 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Greene Ben, Greene Carrie
- Buyer(s): Garg Rajat, Garg Nidhi
- Seller’s agent: Beth Feather with William Raveis Real Estate – Wellesley
- Buyer’s agent: Shelly A. Armstrong with Redfin Corp.
- 5 Nazneen Cir Unit 5 sold for $1,010,000 on April 18, 2025
- 3 bed, 3.5 bath
- 4,179 sqft ($242 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Patel Deepalkumar B, Patel Nirali
- Buyer(s): Saraff Pooja Dinesh, Dey Arup
- Seller’s agent: Joseph Cali with Cali Realty Group
- Buyer’s agent: Muneeza Realty Group with KW Pinnacle Metrowest
- 84 Main St sold for $780,000 on April 18, 2025
- 4 bed, 2 bath
- 2,593 sqft ($301 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Hopkinton 84 Main Realty Trust, Cleere Jacqueline A Fick Tr, Cleere James M Tr
- Buyer(s): Chan Anna
- Seller’s agent: My House Partners Team with Re/Max Executive Realty
- Buyer’s agent: Maggie Li with Keller Williams Realty Boston South West
- 15 Weybridge Ln Unit 15 sold for $587,000 on April 18, 2025
- 2 bed, 1.5 bath
- 1,626 sqft ($361 / sqft)
- Seller(s): QTRE Properties LLC
- Buyer(s): Clark Michael
- Seller’s agent: Scott Driscoll with Redfin Corp.
- Buyer’s agent: David LaCivita with The Firm Real Estate
- 181 Hayden Rowe St sold for $759,350 on April 17, 2025
- 4 bed, 2.5 bath
- 3,162 sqft ($240 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Haines David R, Haines Nancy L
- Buyer(s): Doucette Family Nominee Realty Trust 2025, Doucette Stephen Tr
- Seller’s agent: Donna Spector with Suburban Lifestyle Real Estate
- Buyer’s agent: Christopher Dirico with Real Broker MA, LLC
- 33 Eastview Rd sold for $725,000 on April 14, 2025
- 3 bed, 2.5 bath
- 2,174 sqft ($333 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Miller Cora T
- Buyer(s): Martin Sheena
- Seller’s agent: Team Molet with Keller Williams Realty North Central
- Buyer’s agent: Amy Bedard with Transitions Realty
- 83 E Main St sold for $1,015,000 on April 10, 2025
- 4 bed, 2.5 bath
- 2,204 sqft ($461 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Chubb Road LLC, Shek Wing Yee Winnie Tr
- Buyer(s): Luk Hoi Bun Tr, Luk Family Trust
- Seller’s agent: Philip R. Ottaviani with Realty Executives Boston West
- Buyer’s agent: Sammy Chen with Denkar Realty Group
- 111 Main St sold for $740,000 on April 10, 2025
- 2 bed, 2 bath
- 1,786 sqft ($414 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Miller Jessica, Lang Jeremy
- Buyer(s): Amirault Stevie
- Seller’s agent: Paul Neavyn with Mathieu Newton Sotheby’s International Realty
- Buyer’s agent: Ed Sellers with Weathervane Realty
- 29 Walcott St sold for $475,000 on April 8, 2025
- 2 bed, 1 bath
- 1,002 sqft ($474 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Savage Margaret E
- Buyer(s): Fahandejsaadi Ashkan, Saadi Saghi
- Seller’s agent: Mark Kosa with Lassen Realty, LLC
- Buyer’s agent: Ed Daniels with Vesta Real Estate Group, Inc.
- 11 Elm St sold for $510,000 on April 8, 2025
- 2 bed, 1 bath
- 4,204 sqft ($612 / sqft)
- Seller(s): David Aimee, Nilsen Aimee
- Buyer(s): Ramsay Isabel
- Seller’s agent: Aimee Siers with Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Commonwealth Real Estate
- Buyer’s agent: Mary Brannelly with Barrett Sotheby’s International Realty
- 4 Weybridge Ln Unit 23D sold for $600,000 on April 3, 2025
- 2 bed, 2 bath
- 1,815 sqft ($331 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Sun Huaming, Zu Zhiqing
- Buyer(s): Noke Jessica
- Seller’s agent: Yuanming Cheng with Dreamega International Realty LLC
- Buyer’s agent: Karen Anglim with Andrew J. Abu Inc., Realtors.