HomeNewsReal EstateHopkinton Real Estate Transactions for January 2025

Hopkinton Real Estate Transactions for January 2025

Published on

January Property Sales Key Metrics

Number of properties sold: 8
Top price: $2,200,000
Least expensive: $405,000
Most bedrooms: 5
Fewest bedrooms: 2
Price per square foot range: $241 – $361 per sqft

Additional Insights

Median sales price: $790,000
Average number of bedrooms: 3
Average sales price: $1,046,250
Most common type of property: 2 bed, 1.5 bath
Average square footage: 3,375 sqft

Property Sales Data

  • 9 Spruce St Unit 9 sold for $1,000,000 on January 30, 2025
  • 2 bed, 3.5 bath
  • 2,800 sqft ($357 / sqft)
  • Seller(s): Reddy Katta Sundeep, Gajarla Pavani
  • Buyer(s): Allampalli Sandeep, Vegensa Sravyatha
  • Seller’s agent: Satish Bhogadi with Key Prime Realty LLC
  • 17 Walcott Valley Dr Unit 17 sold for $435,000 on January 29, 2025
  • 2 bed, 1.5 bath
  • 1,680 sqft ($259 / sqft)
  • Seller(s): Vostriakov Anna, Krylov Oleksander
  • Buyer(s): Yang Min, Spisto James
  • Seller’s agent: Lisa Pazol with Keller Williams Elite
  • 19 Downey St sold for $760,000 on January 27, 2025
  • 3 bed, 2.5 bath
  • 2,114 sqft ($360 / sqft)
  • Seller(s): Manning Edward F Tr, Courtney Manor Realty Trust
  • Buyer(s): Haider Urooj, Braxton Emmanuel
  • Seller’s agent: Amy Sault with CENTURY 21 Custom Home Realty
  • 14 Walcott Valley Dr Unit 14 sold for $405,000 on January 16, 2025
  • 2 bed, 1.5 bath
  • 1,680 sqft ($241 / sqft)
  • Seller(s): Chadalawada Kalyanaraman, Chadalawada Padminipriyadarshini
  • Buyer(s): Valentine Carolyn N
  • Seller’s agent: The Real Team with Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Commonwealth Real Estate
  • 102 Saddle Hill Rd sold for $1,200,000 on January 15, 2025
  • 4 bed, 2.5 bath
  • 3,872 sqft ($310 / sqft)
  • Seller(s): Murphy Nancy E, Murphy John F Jr
  • Buyer(s): Zhuang Sisi, Yang Jaiwei
  • Seller’s agent: Stephanie Murphy with Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
  • 2 Lilac Ct Unit 2 sold for $620,000 on January 15, 2025
  • 2 bed, 1.5 bath
  • 1,726 sqft ($359 / sqft)
  • Seller(s): Mackenzie Susan M
  • Buyer(s): Nandy Anubhab, Parvin Salma
  • Seller’s agent: Angela Masiello with Coldwell Banker Realty – Northborough
  • 64 Greenwood Rd sold for $1,750,000 on January 9, 2025
  • 4 bed, 4.5 bath
  • 7,043 sqft ($248 / sqft)
  • Seller(s): Gomez-Iglesias Gustavo, Donate-Campos Olga
  • Buyer(s): Singh Puneet Pal, Kaur Sarbit
  • Seller’s agent: Karin Torrice with Coldwell Banker Realty – Wellesley
  • 3 Singletary Way sold for $2,200,000 on January 9, 2025
  • 5 bed, 4.5 bath
  • 6,086 sqft ($361 / sqft)
  • Seller(s): Rogers John J Jr TR, Rogers Michele TR
  • Buyer(s): Zhang Linghui, Shi Zheng
  • Seller’s agent: Ann Marie Silva with Redfin Corp.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest articles

Catch up with a briefing of the most important and interesting stories from Hopkinton delivered to your inbox.

More like this