Property Sales Key Metrics for February
Number of properties sold: 9
Top price: $1,300,000 (32 Granite St)
Least Expensive: $375,000 (38 E Main St)
Most bedrooms: 4 (32 Granite St and 49 Eastview Rd)
Fewest bedrooms: 2 (multiple properties)
Price per square foot range: $266/sqft – $504/sqft
Additional Insights
Median sales price: $600,000
Average number of bedrooms: 2.67
Average sales price: $684,100
Most common type of property: Condominium (5 out of 9 sales)
Average square footage: 1,821 sqft
The Hopkinton real estate market includes a mix of single-family homes and condominiums, with prices ranging from $375,000 to $1,300,000. The average price per square foot varies significantly, indicating diverse property types and conditions. Condominiums are popular, making up more than half of the recent sales. The market caters to various buyer preferences, from smaller two-bedroom units to larger four-bedroom homes.
Property Sales Data
- 53 Pinecrest Vlg Unit 53 sold for $439,900 on February 28, 2025
- 2 bed, 2.5 bath
- 1,652 sqft ($266 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Nettakuppam Mahesh, Nettakuppam Jayalakshimi
- Buyer(s): Ravindranathan Sangeetha, Narayanan Sanil Ram
- Seller’s agent: Vijaya Bhaskar Yelchuru with Startpoint Realty
- 145 Hayden Rowe St sold for $500,000 on February 24, 2025
- 2 bed, 2 bath
- 992 sqft ($504 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Hurst Kayla L, Wadley Kayla L
- Buyer(s): Camrud Caleb, Hernandez Zyanya
- Seller’s agent: Debbie Chase with Coldwell Banker Realty – Framingham
- 32 Granite St sold for $1,300,000 on February 21, 2025
- 4 bed, 2.5 bath
- 3,231 sqft ($402 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Dieter Kahron B, Mayer William
- Buyer(s): Razdan Pallavi, Saraf Himanshu
- Seller’s agent: Kim Foemmel with Foemmel Fine Homes
- 38 E Main St sold for $375,000 on February 21, 2025
- 3 bed, 1 bath
- 1,208 sqft ($310 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Kaminsky Nominee Realty Trust, Kaminsky Frank D Tr
- Buyer(s): Dependable Home Solutions LLC
- Seller’s agent: My House Partners Team with RE/MAX EXECUTIVE REALTY
- 12 Cole Dr Unit 12 sold for $710,000 on February 18, 2025
- 2 bed, 2.5 bath
- 2,006 sqft ($354 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Garuti Nicole, Colton Lawrence J Est
- Buyer(s): Ekberg Daniel R, Ekberg Susanne D
- Seller’s agent: ANDREW ABU with Andrew J. Abu Inc., Realtors
- 23 Highcroft Way Unit 23 sold for $855,000 on February 18, 2025
- 2 bed, 2.5 bath
- 2400 sqft ($356 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Suzanne H Green 2109 Revocable Trust, Green Suzanne H Tr
- Buyer(s): Ratakonda Sita Ramanjaneya Bhagath, Ramesh Charanya
- Seller’s agent: Kim Foemmel with Foemmel Fine Homes
- 16 Birchwood Ln Unit 16 sold for $600,000 on February 18, 2025
- 2 bed, 2 bath
- 1,375 sqft ($436 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Pfleger Matthew C, Pfleger Matt, Pfleger Leandra
- Buyer(s): Zhou Xiang, Zhou Shijie
- Seller’s agent: Kim Foemmel with Foemmel Fine Homes
- 343 Wood St sold for $790,000 on February 12, 2025
- 3 bed, 2.5 bath
- 2,192 sqft ($360 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Wright Gregory Allen, Wright Bonnie Sue
- Buyer(s): Liu Jingxia, Zhu Ke
- Seller’s agent: Matthew Bryant with Coldwell Banker Realty – Framingham
- 49 Eastview Rd sold for $586,000 on February 1, 2025
- 4 bed, 2 bath
- 1,339 sqft ($438 / sqft)
- Seller(s): Eastview Road Nominee Trust, Robertson Jean M Tr, Robertson Sue E Tr
- Buyer(s): Khan Naeem, Shamin Farheen
- Seller’s agent: Nicole Esposito with Keller Williams Boston Metrowest