HomeNewsHopkinton Real Estate Transactions for January 15, 2024

Hopkinton Real Estate Transactions for January 15, 2024

Published on

Only a few homes sold in the last couple weeks, all for more than $1,000,000. The most expensive home sold for $2,100,000 on Wescott Drive.

  • 62 Chamberlain St sold for $1,770,000 on 12/29/2024
    • 5 bed, 4 bath
    • 3,406 sqft ($502 /sqft)
    • Seller(s): Toll Northeast V Corp
    • Buyer(s): Xiangcheng Wang
    • Seller’s agent: Shannon Chapman with Toll Brothers Real Estate
  • 4 Heartwood Way sold for $1,040,000 on 1/10/2024
    • 3 bed, 2.5+ bath
    • 2,532 sqft ($411 /sqft)
    • Seller(s): Sujeev Velur and Divya Chinvar
    • Buyer(s): Arun Thiyagarajan and Laxmipriya Iyer
    • Seller’s agent: Lisa-aron Williams with Coldwell Banker Realty – Sudbury
  • 11 Wescott Dr sold for $2,100,000 on 1/10/2024
    • 4 bed, 4.5+ bath
    • 5,649 sqft ($372 /sqft)
    • Seller(s): Randy Papadellis and Cathy Smith-Papadellis
    • Buyer(s): Houssam Alkhoury and Sarah Nason
    • Seller’s agent: Lisa Pezzoni with Andrew J. Abu Inc., Realtors
  • 73 South Mill St sold for $1,020,000 on 1/12/2024
    • 3 bed, 2.5 bath
    • 2,955 sqft ($345 /sqft)
    • Seller(s): Chawla Vishwadeep, Ahuja Aditi
    • Buyer(s): Revannasiddaiah Ravikumar Tumkur, Mehta Dipti Rasiklal
    • Seller’s agent: Kim Foemmel with Foemmel Fine Homes
    • Buyer’s agent: Kim Foemmel with Foemmel Fine Homes

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest articles

Catch up with a briefing of the most important and interesting stories from Hopkinton delivered to your inbox.

More like this